LaGrange School District 102
Directory - Click heading to sort list - Shift click additional columns to add sorting criteria

Extensions can be direct dialed by calling 708-215-xxxx, where xxxx is the extension number.

First Name Last Name Extension Building Email Position
Virginia Hohl 6405 Science Center hohlvi@dist102.k12.il.us Resource-Science/Health
Renee Lewis 6405 Science Center lewisre@dist102.k12.il.us Aide-Science Center
Kelly Vaiciulis 6405 Science Center vaiciuliske@dist102.k12.il.us Resource-Science/Health
Tom Culver 7051 Park Jr. High culverto@dist102.k12.il.us Band/Orchestra
Julie Johnson 7065 Park Jr. High leeju@dist102.k12.il.us Language Arts
Michelle Abbate 7048
Park Jr. High abbatemi@dist102.k12.il.us Science/Health
Carmen Abraham 7056 Park Jr. High saucedoca@dist102.k12.il.us Foreign Language
Philip Abraham 7131 Park Jr. High abrahamph@dist102.k12.il.us Principal
Luke Atwood 7081 Park Jr. High atwoodlu@dist102.k12.il.us Language Arts
Jennifer Baker 7102 Park Jr. High bakerje@dist102.k12.il.us Math
Anthony Becker
Park Jr. High beckeran@dist102.k12.il.us Resource-Teacher
Lisa Bernstein 7122 Park Jr. High bernsteinli@dist102.k12.il.us Language Arts
Christine Boyde 7057 Park Jr. High boydech@dist102.k12.il.us Foreign Language
Lindsey Campo 7066 Park Jr. High campoli@dist102.k12.il.us Math
Kieran  Caraher  7145  Park Jr. High  caraherki@dist102.k12.il.us  PE 






Greg Carsten 7064 Park Jr. High carstengr@dist102.k12.il.us Language Arts
Elana Courlas 7143 Park Jr. High courlasel@dist102.k12.il.us Social Studies
Jill Cox 7074 Park Jr. High coxji@dist102.k12.il.us Secretary-Building
Beth Edmonds 7115 Park Jr. High edmondsbe@dist102.k12.il.us Math
Michelle Egan 7042 Park Jr. High eganmi@dist102.k12.il.us Resource-Teacher
Meghan Fahey 7048 Park Jr. High faheyme@dist102.k12.il.us Science/Health
Nancy Flanagan 7051
Park Jr. High flanaganna@dist102.k12.il.us Band/Orchestra
Joe Gage 7101 Park Jr. High gagejo@dist102.k12.il.us Asst Principal






Ashley Gazda 7042
Park Jr. High gazdaas@dist102.k12.il.us Resource
Melisia Hall 7149 Park Jr. High hallme@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Connections
Flo Imhoff 7040 Park Jr. High imhofffl@dist102.k12.il.us Secretary-Building
David Janas 7139 Park Jr. High janasda@dist102.k12.il.us Social Studies
Elena Janas 7008 Park Jr. High janasel@dist102.k12.il.us Health Aide
Mary Ann Jasper 7045 Park Jr. High jasperma@dist102.k12.il.us Resource-Teacher
Bernadette Johnson 7112 Park Jr. High johnsonbe@dist102.k12.il.us Family Liaison
Emily Kallemeyn 6178 Park Jr. High kallemeynem@dist102.k12.il.us Math
Mary Kevorkian 7121 Park Jr. High kevorkianma@dist102.k12.il.us Librarian/Media Specialist
Karen Krueger 7053 Park Jr. High kruegerka@dist102.k12.il.us Social Studies






Osena Kuehnle 7069 Park Jr. High kuehnleos@dist102.k12.il.us Language Arts
Jason Lyons 7050 Park Jr. High lyonsja@dist102.k12.il.us Band/Orchestra
Kathleen Malloy 7113 Park Jr. High malloyka@dist102.k12.il.us Language Arts
Ryan Malloy 7049 Park Jr. High malloyry@dist102.k12.il.us Science/Health






Kathleen May 7068 Park Jr. High mayka@dist102.k12.il.us Math
Zenia McBride 7085 Park Jr. High mcbrideze@dist102.k12.il.us Art
Denise McGovern 7067 Park Jr. High mcgovernde@dist102.k12.il.us Math
Megan Megall 7036 Park Jr. High megallme@dist102.k12.il.us Resource-Teacher
Steven Metz 7091 Park Jr. High metzst@dist102.k12.il.us PE
Jenna Miglio 7094
Park Jr. High miglioje@dist102.k12.il.us PE
Jennifer Miska 7105 Park Jr. High miskaje@dist102.k12.il.us Social Worker
Amy Moran 7072 Park Jr. High moranam@dist102.k12.il.us Social Studies
Craig Neitzel 7073 Park Jr. High neitzelcr@dist102.k12.il.us Science/Health
Vicky Nemickas 7176 Park Jr. High nemickasvi@dist102.k12.il.us Foreign Language
Rachel Owens 7100 Park Jr. High owensra@dist102.k12.il.us ELL (TPI) Teacher
Sean Padilla 7128 Park Jr. High padillase@dist102.k12.il.us Math
Kelly Paetsch 7052 Park Jr. High paetschke@dist102.k12.il.us Music
Geri Pasieka 7120 Park Jr. High pasiekage@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Classroom/Student
Christine Pellicci 6623 Park Jr. High pelliccich@dist102.k12.il.us Resource-Teacher
Gail Ray 6177 Park Jr. High rayga@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Classroom/Student
Kristen Rigano 7076 Park Jr. High riganokr@dist102.k12.il.us Language Arts
Kim Rybicki 7150 Park Jr. High rybickiki@dist102.k12.il.us Reading Interventionist
Deborah Sampson 7063 Park Jr. High sampsonde@dist102.k12.il.us Lrc Assistant
Vicky Schorsch 7060 Park Jr. High schorschvi@dist102.k12.il.us Social Studies






Christy Schwartz 7039 Park Jr. High schwartzch@dist102.k12.il.us Resource-Teacher
Samantha Siegfried 7079 Park Jr. High siegfriedsa@dist102.k12.il.us Math
Lauren Sirus 7078 Park Jr. High sirusla@dist102.k12.il.us Resource-Teacher
Robert Stone 7125 Park Jr. High stonero@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Classroom/Student
Veronica Tabet 7071 Park Jr. High tabetve@dist102.k12.il.us Language Arts
Michael Tarantino 7058 Park Jr. High tarantinomi@dist102.k12.il.us Social Worker
Stephanie Weiss 7059
Park Jr. High weissst@dist102.k12.il.us Speech Pathologist
John Wynne
Park Jr. High wynnejo@dist102.k12.il.us Custodian
Diane Zanghi 7063 Park Jr. High zanghidi@dist102.k12.il.us Lrc Assistant
Katherine Oplawski 6604 Ogden Elementary oplawskika@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 1
Cynthia Adams 6674 Ogden Elementary adamscy@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 2
Alexis Alfano 6613 Ogden Elementary alfanoal@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 1
Michelle Anderson 6636 Ogden Elementary andersonmi@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 6
Cheryl Baratta 6451 Ogden Elementary barattach@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Classroom/Student
Karen Brindle 6624 Ogden Elementary brindleka@dist102.k12.il.us Health Aide
Linda Brooks 6630 Ogden Elementary brooksli@dist102.k12.il.us Resource-Teacher
Catherine Cagle 6686 Ogden Elementary cagleca@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 1
Michael Carter 6785 Ogden Elementary cartermi@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 4
Jaime Connors 6678 Ogden Elementary connorsja@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 4
Sarah Earl 6679 Ogden Elementary cavotosa@dist102.k12.il.us Reading Interventionist
Kathleen Elwood 6657 Ogden Elementary elwoodka@dist102.k12.il.us Special Education Teacher
Megan Erickson 6781
Ogden Elementary ericksonme@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 2
Maribel Feig 6618 Ogden Elementary feigma@dist102.k12.il.us LRC Assistant
Maria Fikaris 6673 Ogden Elementary fikarisma@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 5
Lara Grant 6618 Ogden Elementary grantla@dist102.k12.il.us LRC Assistant
Katharine Hadraba 6655
Ogden Elementary hadrabaka@dist102.k12.il.us Special Education Teacher
Satyra Harris
Ogden Elementary harrissa@dist102.k12.il.us Occupational Therapist
Ronda Howley 6609 Ogden Elementary howleyro@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 1
Kelli Kalata 6650 Ogden Elementary kalatake@dist102.k12.il.us Nurse
Jennifer Kaminski 6629 Ogden Elementary kaminskije@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 3
Colleen Korzen 6675 Ogden Elementary korzenco@dist102.k12.il.us Talent Development
Wendy Kral 6783 Ogden Elementary kralwe@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Classroom/Student
Gail Lampariello 6662 Ogden Elementary lamparielloga@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Classroom/Student
Deborah LeGare 6615 Ogden Elementary legarede@dist102.k12.il.us Music
Sally Maas 6632 Ogden Elementary maassa@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 5
Jennifer Meeker 6633 Ogden Elementary meekerje@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 1
Ryan Moe 6670 Ogden Elementary moery@dist102.k12.il.us Speech
Deborah Moore 6677 Ogden Elementary moorede@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Classroom/Student
Jeanine Mosher 6641 Ogden Elementary mosherje@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 6
Luke Munch 6688 Ogden Elementary munchlu@dist102.k12.il.us Instructional Facilitator
Cheryl Napoli 6607 Ogden Elementary napolich@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 2
Andrew Noffsinger 6616 Ogden Elementary noffsingeran@dist102.k12.il.us Art
Tara Petersen 6699 Ogden Elementary petersenta@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 4
Polly Peterson 6602 Ogden Elementary petersonpo@dist102.k12.il.us Secretary-Building
Julie Pitelka 6620 Ogden Elementary pitelkaju@dist102.k12.il.us Librarian/Media Specialist
Angela Plecas 6681 Ogden Elementary redaan@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 3






Vanessa Robertson 6781 Ogden Elementary RobertsonVa@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 2
William Roscoe 6637 Ogden Elementary roscoewi@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 5
Jane Schroeder 6642 Ogden Elementary schroederja@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 6
Kimberly Shamet 6611 Ogden Elementary shametki@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 6
Theresa Sisk 7126 Ogden Elementary siskth@dist102.k12.il.us Tech Aides
Courtney Smith 6613
Ogden Elementary smithco@dist102.k12.il.us Kindergarten
Cara Spitzner 6689 Ogden Elementary spitznerca@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 4
Karen Thimmig 6658 Ogden Elementary thimmigka@dist102.k12.il.us Special Education Teacher
Wendy Toth 6626 Ogden Elementary tothwe@dist102.k12.il.us Social Worker
Nancy Tusek 6644 Ogden Elementary tusekna@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 3
Lauren Vaupell 6630 Ogden Elementary vaupellla@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 3
Joe McCauley 6600 Ogden Elementary mccauleyjo@dist102.k12.il.us
Principal
Kathy Wesa 6784 Ogden Elementary wesaka@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Classroom/Student
Anthony Wilder 6617 Ogden Elementary wilderan@dist102.k12.il.us PE
Chris Zak 6652 Ogden Elementary zakch@dist102.k12.il.us PE
John Zima 6606 Ogden Elementary zimajo@dist102.k12.il.us Chief Custodian
Courtney Devine 6830 Forest Road Elementary devineco@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 1
Carolyn Beumer 6410 Forest Road Elementary beumerca@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 1
Ryan Bothwell 6433 Forest Road Elementary bothwellry@dist102.k12.il.us Art
Kristen Bridges 6418 Forest Road Elementary bridgeskr@dist102.k12.il.us World Languages - Elementary
Susan Caemmerer 6404 Forest Road Elementary caemmerersu@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 3
Jonathan Caes 6437 Forest Road Elementary caesjo@dist102.k12.il.us Social Worker
James Carlson 6422 Forest Road Elementary carlsonja@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 1
MaryKate Cicinelli 6415 Forest Road Elementary cicinellima@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 1
Brad Clark 6434 Forest Road Elementary clarkbr@dist102.k12.il.us PE
Tamico Cox 6489 Forest Road Elementary coxta@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Classroom/Student
Jennifer DeMaertelaere 6460 Forest Road Elementary demaertelaereje@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 3
Julie DiOrio 6411 Forest Road Elementary diorioju@dist102.k12.il.us Talent Development
Sarah Dolezal 6819 Forest Road Elementary dolezalsa@dist102.k12.il.us Social Worker
Patricia Ferraro
Forest Road Elementary ferraropa@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Connections
Kimberly Franz
Forest Road Elementary franzki@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Classroom/Student
Sharon Frieh 6458 Forest Road Elementary friehsh@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Classroom/Student
Dave Gertsmeier 6492 Forest Road Elementary gertsmeierda@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 4
Teresa Gonzales 7171 Forest Road Elementary gonzaleste@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Connections
Deborah Handke 6403 Forest Road Elementary handkede@dist102.k12.il.us Secretary-Building
Maureen Houston 6420 Forest Road Elementary houstonma@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 3
Matt Huizinga 6455 Forest Road Elementary huizingama@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 6
Lynn Jarrick 6463 Forest Road Elementary jarrickly@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 4
Stephanie Kean 6419 Forest Road Elementary keanst@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 5
Patricia Kearney 6413 Forest Road Elementary kearneypa@dist102.k12.il.us Special Education Teacher
Leah Korzun 6031 Forest Road/Congress Park
korzunle@dist102.k12.il.us Speech
Megann Krysa 6531 Forest Road Elementary krysame@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 6
Hannah Langosch 6412 Forest Road Elementary langoschha@dist102.k12.il.us Resource-Teacher
Kelly Masterson 6442 Forest Road Elementary mastersonke@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 2
Kathy McDonald 6402 Forest Road Elementary mcdonaldka@dist102.k12.il.us Secretary-Building
Kim McGann 6559 Forest Road Elementary mcgannki@dist102.k12.il.us Instructional Facilitator
Linda Messmore 6427 Forest Road Elementary messmoreli@dist102.k12.il.us Lrc Assistant
Rebecka Mirandola 6245 Forest Road Elementary mirandolare@dist102.k12.il.us ELL (TPI)
Lauren Mlade 6532 Forest Road Elementary mladela@dist102.k12.il.us Librarian/Media Specialist
Emily Monteagudo 6882 Forest Road Elementary monteagudoem@dist102.k12.il.us Speech
Colleen Morfoot 6473 Forest Road Elementary morfootco@dist102.k12.il.us PE






Jennifer Papp 6416 Forest Road Elementary pappje@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 2
Sherry Penrod 6552 Forest Road Elementary penrodsh@dist102.k12.il.us Reading Interventionist
Elyse Polickey 6406 Forest Road Elementary polickeyel@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 4
Jill Quinones 6496 Forest Road Elementary quinonesji@dist102.k12.il.us Special Education Teacher
Cathy Raminski 6435 Forest Road Elementary raminskica@dist102.k12.il.us Health Aide
Liane Rigitano 6453 Forest Road Elementary rigitanoli@dist102.k12.il.us Special Education Teacher
Mary Kate Roche 6407 Forest Road Elementary rochema@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 6
Melvin Sebesta 6486 Forest Road Elementary sebestame@dist102.k12.il.us Chief Custodian
Leslie Shapiro 6409 Forest Road Elementary shapirole@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 1
Amy Shea 6470 Forest Road Elementary sheaam@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 2
Erin Stahurski 6480 Forest Road Elementary stahurskier@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 4
Alysann Stimac 6478 Forest Road Elementary stimacal@dist102.k12.il.us Special Education Teacher
Josh Thomas 6547 Forest Road Elementary thomasjo@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 6
Florentin Tise 6431 Forest Road Elementary tisefl@dist102.k12.il.us Music
Christine Turgeon 6449 Forest Road Elementary turgeonch@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 5
Kathleen Valenta 6415 Forest Road Elementary valentaka@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 5
Maura Webster 6462 Forest Road Elementary websterma@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 2
Brooke Westendorf 7059 Forest Road Elementary westendorfbr@dist102.k12.il.us Speech
Julianne Ansilio 6023 Congress Park Elementary ansilioju@dist102.k12.il.us Reading Interventionist
Kathleen Capone 6856 Congress Park Elementary caponeka@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Classroom/Student
Kristine Carbray 6036 Congress Park Elementary carbraykr@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 3
Kim Christen 6033 Congress Park Elementary christenki@dist102.k12.il.us Health Aide
Amy Conn 6029 Congress Park Elementary connam@dist102.k12.il.us LRC Assistant
Patricia Connelly 6025 Congress Park Elementary connellypa@dist102.k12.il.us ELL (TPI)
Kristina Cvetkovic 6106 Congress Park Elementary cvetkovickr@dist102.k12.il.us Speech
Carla DiMaio 6020 Congress Park Elementary culottaca@dist102.k12.il.us PE
Terry Dutton 6001 Congress Park Elementary duttonte@dist102.k12.il.us Principal
Joseph Elzy 6077 Congress Park Elementary elzyjo@dist102.k12.il.us Talent Development
Kelly Ferguson
Cossitt Elementary fergusonke@dist102.k12.il.us Cross Categorical
Joseph Fontanetta 6024 Congress Park Elementary fontanettajo@dist102.k12.il.us Music
Susan Forcash 6082 Congress Park Elementary forcashsu@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 6
Cheri Gibbs 6028 Congress Park Elementary gibbsch@dist102.k12.il.us Social Worker
Joseph Giordano 6023 Congress Park Elementary giordanojo@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 5
Cathleen Grundke 6050 Congress Park Elementary grundkeca@dist102.k12.il.us Cross Categorical
Ramon Gomez 6048 Congress Park Elementary gomezra@dist102.k12.il.us Chief Custodian
Amy Hansen 6041 Congress Park Elementary hansenam@dist102.k12.il.us Special Education Teacher
Danita Heilenbach 6003 Congress Park Elementary heilenbachda@dist102.k12.il.us Secretary-Building
Michelle Holdman 6005 Congress Park Elementary holdmanmi@dist102.k12.il.us Art
Rose Ellen Hovey 6058 Congress Park Elementary hoveyro@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 3
Pamela Ignarski 6079 Congress Park Elementary ignarskipa@dist102.k12.il.us Tech Aides
Michele Kapinus 6064 Congress Park Elementary kapinusmi@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 2
Sierra Kelly Congress Park Elementary kellysi@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator
Carol Kusper 6411 Congress Park Elementary kusperca@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Classroom/Student
Maureen Lockie 6085 Congress Park Elementary lockiema@dist102.k12.il.us Instructional Facilitator
Katrina Lyles 6070 Congress Park Elementary lyleska@dist102.k12.il.us Reading Interventionist
Marcus Mackey 6092 Congress Park Elementary mackeyma@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Classroom/Student
Heather Marquardt 6051 Congress Park Elementary marquardthe@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 2
Kate Medlock 6074 Congress Park Elementary medlockka@dist102.k12.il.us Special Education Teacher
Bridget McGovern 6102 Congress Park Elementary mcgovernbr@dist102.k12.il.us Reading Interventionist
Allison Nord 6015 Congress Park Elementary nordal@dist102.k12.il.us Special Education Teacher
Michaeleen Nutley 6044 Congress Park Elementary nutleymi@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 1
Leslie Olson 6002 Congress Park Elementary olsonle@dist102.k12.il.us Secretary-Building
Anna Repsis 6808 Congress Park Elementary repsisan@dist102.k12.il.us Kindergarten
Tara Reynolds 6072 Congress Park Elementary reynoldsta@dist102.k12.il.us Resource-Other
Shawn Riordan 6062 Congress Park Elementary riordansh@dist102.k12.il.us PE
Erin Rodriguez 6059 Congress Park Elementary rodriguezer@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 6
Adlija Santarelli Cossitt Elementary santarelliad@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Classroom/Student
Kerri Serfling 6040 Congress Park Elementary serflingke@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 3
Amanda Shumaker 6084 Congress Park Elementary shumakeram@dist102.k12.il.us Kindergarten
Peg Sima 6017 Congress Park Elementary simape@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 2
Kimberly Smith 6055 Congress Park Elementary smithki@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 4
Kami Spatzek 6065 Congress Park Elementary spatzekka@dist102.k12.il.us Librarian/Media Specialist
Elizabeth Stuart 6016 Congress Park Elementary stuartel@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Classroom/Student
Shannon Sullivan 6026 Congress Park Elementary sullivansh@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 1
Terese Tota 6069 Congress Park Elementary totate@dist102.k12.il.us Resource-Teacher
Susan Waller 6066 Congress Park Elementary wallersu@dist102.k12.il.us Special Education Teacher
Steven Weeks 6042 Congress Park Elementary weeksst@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 5
Jasmine Wilkes 6078 Congress Park Elementary wilkesja@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 4
Clare McDivit 6236 Cossitt Elementary mcdivitcl@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 4
Marie Belchak 6250 Cossitt Elementary belchakma@dist102.k12.il.us PE
Donna Benischek 6219 Cossitt Elementary benischekdo@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 1
Lisa Cavaliere 6485 Cossitt Elementary cavaliereli@dist102.k12.il.us Instructional Facilitator
Sandra Cefali 6282 Cossitt Elementary cefalisa@dist102.k12.il.us Multiple Subjects
Rick Cerny 6278 Cossitt Elementary cernyri@dist102.k12.il.us Chief Custodian
Melissa Cossmann 6230 Cossitt Elementary cossmannme@dist102.k12.il.us Resource-Teacher
Diane Danbury
Cossitt Elementary danburydi@dist102.k12.il.us LRC Assistant
Kelly Davis 6218 Cossitt Elementary daviske@dist102.k12.il.us Librarian/Media Specialist
Meredith Discipio
Cossitt Elementary discipiome@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Classroom/Student
Nancy Dold 6284 Cossitt Elementary doldna@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 6
Kathleen Duncan 6315 Cossitt Elementary duncanka@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 3
Patricia Eisenhart 6260 Cossitt Elementary eisenhartpa@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Classroom/Student
Ella Farmer
Cossitt/Ogden farmerel@dist102.k12.il.us School Psychologist
Marlene Fleming 6267 Cossitt Elementary flemingma@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Classroom/Student
Kathy Fragoso 6215 Cossitt Elementary fragosoka@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 2
Lorri Freebeck 6229 Cossitt Elementary freebecklo@dist102.k12.il.us Kindergarten
Rachel Galloway 6316 Cossitt Elementary gallowayra@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 3
Laura Gauss 6209 Cossitt Elementary gaussla@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 1
Danny Gulino 6234 Cossitt Elementary gulinoda@dist102.k12.il.us Special Education Teacher
Mary Hackett
Cossitt Elementary hackettma@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Classroom/Student
Ashley Healy 6231 Cossitt Elementary HealyAs@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 5
Tiffany Howard 6247 Cossitt Elementary howardti@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 2
Ashley Kaumeyer
Cossitt Elementary kaumeyeras@dist102.k12.il.us Reading Interventionist
Christa Kucik 6233 Cossitt Elementary kucikch@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 5
Charlene Larson 6311 Cossitt Elementary larsonch@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 2
Lynn Lawrence 7075 Administration Center lawrencely@dist102.k12.il.us SEL & Mentoring Coordinator
Nicole Marth 6251 Cossitt Elementary marthni@dist102.k12.il.us Speech
Mary Masterson 6224 Cossitt Elementary mastersonma@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 4
Shila Mathiasen 6268 Cossitt Elementary mathiasensh@dist102.k12.il.us Resource-Teacher
Bridget McGrath 6252 Cossitt Elementary mcgrathbr@dist102.k12.il.us Speech
Jennifer Melberg
Cossitt Elementary melbergje@dist102.k12.il.us Talent Development
Michael Michowski 6201 Cossitt Elementary michowskimi@dist102.k12.il.us Principal
Tony Miglieri 6206 Cossitt Elementary miglierito@dist102.k12.il.us PE
Elizabeth Mihalik 6221 Cossitt Elementary mihalikel@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 6
Amanda Morris 6210 Cossitt Elementary morrisam@dist102.k12.il.us Music
Vikki Morris 6220 Cossitt Elementary morrisvi@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 3
Leah Nelson
Cossitt Elementary nelsonle@dist102.k12.il.us Resource-Teacher
Cathy Nothnagel 6202 Cossitt Elementary nothnagelca@dist102.k12.il.us Secretary-Building
Jennifer O'Brien 6288 Cossitt Elementary obrienje@dist102.k12.il.us Art
Kristin Petersen 6225 Cossitt Elementary petersenkr@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 6
Erin Peterson 6317 Cossitt Elementary petersoner@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 3
Gina Powell 6256 Cossitt Elementary powellgi@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 1
Barb Riccio 6672 Cossitt Elementary riccioba@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Classroom/Student
Diane Richter 6270 Cossitt Elementary richterdi@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Classroom/Student
Amy Rife
Cossitt Elementary rifeam@dist102.k12.il.us Reading Interventionist
Staci Schoening 6221 Cossitt Elementary schoeningst@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 4
Amy Seus 6320 Cossitt Elementary seusam@dist102.k12.il.us World Languages - Elementary
Beth Smetko 6218 Cossitt Elementary smetkobe@dist102.k12.il.us Tech Aides
Karli Stamer 6222 Cossitt Elementary stamerka@dist102.k12.il.us Asst Principal
Karli Stamer 6688 Ogden Elementary stamerka@dist102.k12.il.us Asst Principal
Lauren Topazian 6239 Cossitt Elementary topazianla@dist102.k12.il.us Talent Development
Michelle Tran 6290 Cossitt Elementary tranmi@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 5
Susan Tullis 6249 Cossitt Elementary tullissu@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 2
Noreen Veeser 6217 Cossitt Elementary veeserno@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 5
Alison Vogt 6242
Cossitt Elementary vogtal@dist102.k12.il.us Social Worker
Betsy D'Alessio 6825 Barnsdale Road School dalessiobe@dist102.k12.il.us Reading Interventionist
Nicole Lauer 6829 Barnsdale Road School lauerni@dist102.k12.il.us ECE-Blended
Janine Anderson 6805 Barnsdale Road School andersonja@dist102.k12.il.us Kindergarten
Marsha Bowton 6803 Barnsdale Road School bowtonma@dist102.k12.il.us Kindergarten
Kathy Boxell 6801 Barnsdale Road School boxellka@dist102.k12.il.us Principal






Katie Carter 6879 Barnsdale Road School carterka@dist102.k12.il.us Speech
Christine Cheney 6833 Barnsdale Road School cheneych@dist102.k12.il.us Kindergarten
Paula Contois 6106 Barnsdale Road School contoispa@dist102.k12.il.us Speech
Leslie Davey
Barnsdale Road School daveyle@dist102.k12.il.us School Psychologist
Joan DiGilio
Barnsdale Road School digiliojo@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Classroom/Student
Jennifer Dunmore 6838 Barnsdale Road School dunmoreje@dist102.k12.il.us ELL (TPI)
Rebecca Erickson
Barnsdale Road School ericksonre@dist102.k12.il.us Social Worker
Susan Geraghty
Barnsdale Road School geraghtysu@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Preschool
Jill Gierman 6827 Barnsdale Road School giermanji@dist102.k12.il.us ECE
Bridget Hamilton 6831 Barnsdale Road School hamiltonbr@dist102.k12.il.us Kindergarten
Jennifer Macellaio 6830 Barnsdale Road School macellaioje@dist102.k12.il.us Kindergarten
Christina McLane 6813 Barnsdale Road School mclanech@dist102.k12.il.us Special Education Teacher
Jamie Moorehouse 6829 Barnsdale Road School moorehouseja@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Preschool
Sarah O'Dea 6475 Barnsdale Road School odeasa@dist102.k12.il.us ELL (TPI)
Sandra Rapacki 6832 Barnsdale Road School rapackisa@dist102.k12.il.us Kindergarten
Doreen Robinson 6826 Barnsdale Road School robinsondo@dist102.k12.il.us Secretary-Building
Kathy Rogers 6806 Barnsdale Road School rogerska@dist102.k12.il.us Kindergarten
Dominique Sauerman
Barnsdale Road School sauermando@dist102.k12.il.us PE
Melanie Turek 6824 Barnsdale Road School turekme@dist102.k12.il.us Instructional Facilitator
Stacy Voras 6828 Barnsdale Road School vorasst@dist102.k12.il.us ECE-Blended
Jennifer Vukovic 3421 Barnsdale Road School vukovicje@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Preschool
Hope Witt 6802 Barnsdale Road School wittho@dist102.k12.il.us Secretary-Building
Justin Zelenka
Barnsdale Road School zelenkaju@dist102.k12.il.us Physical Therapist
Tom Akerman 7005 Administration Center akermanto@dist102.k12.il.us Director of Buildings and Grounds
Kateri Quiñónez
7084 Administration Center quinonezka@dist102.k12.il.us
Director-Special Ed
Amy Becker 7024 Administration Center beckeram@dist102.k12.il.us
Executive Secretary 
Mary Doyle 7021 Administration Center doylema@dist102.k12.il.us Secretary-Administration
James Dvorak
Administration Center dvorakja@dist102.k12.il.us Maintenance
Christopher Finch 7018 Administration Center finchch@dist102.k12.il.us Asst Superintendent-Curriculum
Stephanie Fordice 7019 Administration Center fordicest@dist102.k12.il.us Communications Coordinator
Susan Gaughan 6263 Administration Center gaughansu@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 6
Mike Johann 7007 Administration Center johannmi@dist102.k12.il.us Human Resources Director
Diana McCluskey 
7003 Administration Center mccluskeydi@dist102.k12.il.us
Asst Superintendent-Finance
Al Kirkus 7004 Administration Center kirkusal@dist102.k12.il.us Director of Technology
Randy Lange 7123 Administration Center langera@dist102.k12.il.us Coordinator-Talent Development
Dan Lee 7104 Administration Center leeda@dist102.k12.il.us Network Specialist
Linda McShane 7009 Administration Center mcshaneli@dist102.k12.il.us Coordinator-Data






Melanie Patriquin 7025 Administration Center patriquinme@dist102.k12.il.us Bookkeeper
Mark Pavljasevic 6490 Administration Center pavljasevicma@dist102.k12.il.us Maintenance
Joyce Powell 7016 Administration Center powelljo@dist102.k12.il.us Asst Superintendent-Special Ed
Susanne Rakowski 7027 Administration Center rakowskisu@dist102.k12.il.us Accounts Payable
Diane Rohlfs 7023 Administration Center rohlfsdi@dist102.k12.il.us Secretary-Administration
Kyle Schumacher 7001 Administration Center schumacherky@dist102.k12.il.us Superintendent
Kathleen Simon 7107 Administration Center simonka@dist102.k12.il.us Network Specialist
Jeffrey Bergholtz 6401 Forest Road Elementary bergholtzje@dist102.k12.il.us Principal
Penny Danko 7026 Administration Center sdankope@dist102.k12.il.us Clerk
FirstName LastName Extension Building Email Position
Carol Anderson (708)482-2540 Administration Center cganderson@dist102.k12.il.us Sub Caller
Lillian Benson 6418 Forest Road Elementary bensonli@dist102.k12.il.us Resource-Teacher
Steve Bogdan
Park Jr. High bogdanst@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Classroom/Student
Danielle Bozek
Barnsdale Road School bozekda@dist102.k12.il.us Special Education Teacher
Lisa Brennan
Cossitt Elementary brennanli@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Classroom/Student
Marisa Burvikovs 6055 Congress Park Elementary burvikovsma@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 6
Alison Cahan 6064 Congress Park Elementary cahanal@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 2
Alejandro Campos
Park Jr. High camposal@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Classroom/Student
Kanti Chataut
Congress Park Elementary chatautka@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Classroom/Student
Betty Chrzas 6603
Ogden Elementary chrzasbe@dist102.k12.il.us Secretary-Building
Karen Connor 6818
Barnsdale Road School connordi@dist102.k12.il.us Resource-Teacher
Quinn Csuk 6230
Cossitt Elementary csukqu@dist102.k12.il.us Special Education Teacher
Julia Cushing
Congress Park Elementary cushingju@dist102.k12.il.us World Languages - Elementary
Francesca Delfini 6061
Congress Park Elementary delfinifr@dist102.k12.il.us Kindergarten
Irma Garcia
Park Jr. High garciair@dist102.k12.il.us Matron
Maria Garcia
Barnsdale Road School garciama@dist102.k12.il.us Matron
Gloria Gora 6461 Forest Road Elementary goragl@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Preschool
Tim Gorman 6432 Forest Road Elementary gormanti@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 3
Wojciech Guzik 6048 Congress Park Elementary guzikwo@dist102.k12.il.us Custodian
Lisa Hammon
Park Jr. High hammonli@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Classroom/Student
Satyra Harris
Ogden Elementary harrissa@dist102.k12.il.us Occupational Therapist
Manuel Hernandez
Cossitt Elementary hernandezma@dist102.k12.il.us Custodian
Renee Hesik
Park Jr. High hesikre@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Classroom/Student
Nicole Hobus
Barnsdale Road School hobusni@dist102.k12.il.us Occupational Therapist
Natalie Hollemans
Barnsdale Road School lindgrenna@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Classroom/Student
Steven Horonzy
Barnsdale Road School horonzyst@dist102.k12.il.us Chief Custodian
Michael Janas
Park Jr. High janasmi@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Connections
Elise Johnson
Barnsdale Road School johnsonel@dist102.k12.il.us ECE
Amy Kalas
Barnsdale Road School kalasam@dist102.k12.il.us Speech
Patrick Keclik
Park Jr. High keclikpa@dist102.k12.il.us Social Worker-Intern
Ellen Keenan
Ogden Elementary keenanel@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Classroom/Student
Molly Knott 6012 Congress Park Elementary knottmo@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 4
Katarina Kokoska 6804
Barnsdale Road School kokoskaka@dist102.k12.il.us Kindergarten
Amy Krenn
Park Jr. High krennam@dist102.k12.il.us Science/Health
Jennifer Lajewski
Ogden Elementary lajewskije@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Classroom/Student
Sydni Lawler 6063 Congress Park Elementary lawlersy@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 1
Catherine Lerczak
Cossitt Elementary lerczakca@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Classroom/Student
Eric Lewis
Park Jr. High lewiser@dist102.k12.il.us Chief Custodian
Richard Lockhart
Park Jr. High lockhartri@dist102.k12.il.us Resource-Teacher
Richard Lockhart
Park Jr. High lockhartri@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Classroom/Student
Andrea London
Forest Road Elementary londonan@dist102.k12.il.us Reading Interventionist
Jennifer MacLean
Congress Park Elementary macleanje@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Classroom/Student
Catherine McCook
Forest Road Elementary mccookca@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Connections
Daniel McGovern
Park Jr. High mcgovernda@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Classroom/Student
Sarah Meadows
Barnsdale Road School meadowssa@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Classroom/Student
Joy Mieszala 7150
Park Jr. High mieszalajo@dist102.k12.il.us Foreign Language
Michelle Mirza
Ogden Elementary mirzami@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Classroom/Student
Jaquelyn Montante
Barnsdale Road School montanteja@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Connections
Hannah Mooneyham 6019 Congress Park Elementary mooneyhamha@dist102.k12.il.us Occupational Therapist
Tania Morales 6663
Ogden Elementary moralesta@dist102.k12.il.us World Languages - Elementary
Carolyn Nilles
Ogden Elementary nillesca@dist102.k12.il.us Social Worker-Intern
Kristine Nogal 6475 Forest Road Elementary nogalkr@dist102.k12.il.us Reading Interventionist
Michelle Norvilas
Forest Road Elementary norvilasmi@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Preschool
Thomas Norvilas
Administration Center norvilasto@dist102.k12.il.us Maintenance
Shannon Ozanich 6481 Forest Road Elementary ozanichsh@dist102.k12.il.us Tech Aide
Alexander Parker 6235
Cossitt Elementary parkeral@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 4
William Pelka
Ogden Elementary pelkabi@dist102.k12.il.us Custodian
Starr Peterson 6699
Ogden Elementary petersonst@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 5
Margaret Pigatto
Park Jr. High pigattope@dist102.k12.il.us Nurse
Angela Plecas 6681
Ogden Elementary redaan@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 3
Bethany Race
Park Jr. High racebe@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Classroom/Student
Susan Redis
Forest Road Elementary redissu@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Preschool
Robert Regan
Park Jr. High reganro@dist102.k12.il.us Resource-Teacher
Gloria Rendon
Park Jr. High rendongl@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Connections
Lorie Reyes 6423 Forest Road Elementary reyeslo@dist102.k12.il.us Resource-Connections-Teacher
Whytni Ritchie
Park Jr. High ritchiewh@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Classroom/Student
Luis Rodriguez 6057 Congress Park Elementary rodriguezlu@dist102.k12.il.us ELL (TPI)
Mayra Romero 6105 Congress Park Elementary romeroma@dist102.k12.il.us ELL (TPI)
Heather Rosenberg 6213
Cossitt Elementary rosenberghe@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 6
Kathryn Ryan 6870
Barnsdale Road School ryanka@dist102.k12.il.us Occupational Therapist
Kathryn Ryan 6870
Barnsdale Road School ryanka@dist102.k12.il.us Occupational Therapist
Molly Ryan 6046
Congress Park Elementary ryanmo@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 5
Kristen Schaefer
Forest Road Elementary schaeferkr@dist102.k12.il.us Social Worker-Intern
Lori Sieben
Forest Road Elementary siebenlo@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Classroom/Student
Nancy Sima 6464 Forest Road Elementary simana@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Classroom/Student
Kaitlyn Smith
Cossitt Elementary smithka@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Classroom/Student
Mary Sorensen 6663
Ogden Elementary sorensenma@dist102.k12.il.us Reading Interventionist
Nancy Sweet
Cossitt Elementary sweetna@dist102.k12.il.us Health Aide
Sarah Swiontek 6608
Ogden Elementary swionteksa@dist102.k12.il.us Grade 2
Annette Szczesny
Forest Road Elementary szczesnyan@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Classroom/Student
Julie Tedeschi
Cossitt Elementary tedeschiju@dist102.k12.il.us Health Aide
Jeff Teppema
Park Jr. High teppemaje@dist102.k12.il.us Band/Orchestra
Linda Tipperreiter 6203
Cossitt Elementary tipperreiterli@dist102.k12.il.us Secretary-Building
Jane Uckerman 6668 Forest Road Elementary uckermanja@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Connections
Elizabeth Valeika
Ogden Elementary valeikael@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Classroom/Student
Dalia Vargas
Forest Road Elementary vargasda@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Connections
Juan Villalobos
Administration Center villalobosju@dist102.k12.il.us Delivery Driver
Manuel Villalobos
Forest Road Elementary villalobosma@dist102.k12.il.us Custodian
Nora Wagner
Cossitt Elementary wagnerno@dist102.k12.il.us Physical Therapist
Sylvia Wiginton
Ogden Elementary wigintonsy@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Classroom/Student
Erica Wolf
Park Jr. High wolfer@dist102.k12.il.us Math
Ashley Wright
Forest Road Elementary wrightas@dist102.k12.il.us Paraeducator-Connections
Justin Zelenka
Barnsdale Road School zelenkaju@dist102.k12.il.us Physical Therapist